language new zealand
  • How long do the courses last? 1 to 3 weeks.

  • How much will the course cost? From NZ$xxx/week for the English component. Explore the links below and contact us for confirmation.
  • What visa should I have? For courses of 12 weeks or less, you may study on a Visitor Visa. For longer courses, you’ll need a student visa.

  • Where will I live? Generally with a family which we will be happy to organize for you in conjunction with the school of your choice.

English and Surf

English and Rugby

English and Cuisin/ Barista

English Plus Activities

 

contact us

Special Interest English Destinations

Pre Application Form

Already interested in a program?

We will help you to get in.

NZ agent logo